Welcome to my Corner of the world!
I am a HUGE fan of Life, and other Sparkly things!
I have NO clue what I am doing with my blog, but things are defiantly changing, and it feels

#KeepinTheSparkleAlive #FindYourHAPPEE #FindYourSparkle #TeamInnerSparkler #OregonLynn

Monday, August 13, 2012

Hunger Games Katniss Doll

This Katniss doll from Hunger Games is well really, GOOD!  

Up until Breaking Dawn part 1, when I bought the Edward and Bella wedding 
dolls, I haven't been in to any other dolls per say... However, this Katniss 
doll almost makes me want to order one and have in OTC..   

The attention to detail is soo good! 
This "Hunger Games Katniss doll wears a hooded jacket, top, and military-style pants
 inspired by the costume Katniss wore in the film. Included are bow, arrows, and 
quiver. Completing her look is the  iconic mockingjay pin."

Although, if you want to own one of these then get in line. Apparently she is 
on back order until 9.14.12 according to the Barbiecollector.com web site.  
But click on the link and check out the details for yourself... 
I am still thinking about ordering..... 

Decisions, decisions, decisions.. ;)

Source, 1

Sunday, August 5, 2012

More TwiCute Items for my TwiGirl Cave!

I am not sure where I will hang these, but found them at Target the other day,
 and though they would be prefect in my TwiGirl cave!
Love the frames! 
I can so see photos of Edward and Bella in them... 
Or my kids.. Ya know, whatever... lol 

Chess piece hooks... 
Not really sure what I will hang on them, but I am sure I will find something.. Plus my 
TwiGirl cave is near the guest restroom, soooooooo I was thinking I might turn that room
 into a Twi room too!  If I do these little hooks will look fabulous in there... 
BUT shhhhhhh, 
don't tell my hubby... lol 

Hey, I am just keepin the SPARKLE alive is all!  

Stay tuned.... =o)

Saturday, August 4, 2012

TwiCute for the TwiGirl Cave!!

Another awesome find that will work great in my Twilight room..
Or I should say TwiGirl cave!

Whatcha think? Very cute eh?

I just love all the Damask items I can find..
Very Twi to me!
Even my son said these were cool and coming from a 16 year old boy I will
take that as a very good compliment!  
Although, I think the color of my walls need to be changed a bit to match 
with these a little better... However, the color of my walls will soon not matter 
once all my Twilight Treasures are hung up anyway, so why go through all that 
work ya know.  lol  =o)

Anyway, this is all just for fun, and I can't wait to see my TwiGirl Cave 
completed someday.  Although, at my rate I am sure that wont be 
for a few more years... UGh.. ha ha =o) 

Click here: ABC Distributing to see better photos and prices.. 

Trampire!!! HA HA HA Love it!

This is funny!! 
I don't care who you are this is very funny! 
Will Ferrell is an AWESOMELY funny comedian, most of the time, 
and if you can't laugh at the humor in this then oh well..  

I love it!!! I wish I had thought of it first!  ha ha 

I mean I'd love to hang out with the Cullen boys, and get to "know" them a little bit
 more if you know what I mean!  *wink wink* Which I am sure would make me a 
Trampire for sure!  
I am ok with that though, and I am sure most of you would be too!  =o)

I mean NO disrespect to Kristen or Robert!  I personally still DO NOT BELIEVE ALL 
THE RUMORS ABOUT THEM!!!   I just love the word Trampire period!

This would make a great t-shirt! 

I would have this made into a shirt as well I think!  ha ha

Wednesday, August 1, 2012

Twi-Lights ROCK! Tee hee

I have a couple cool new items for 

Do they ROCK or what?
I will probably move them around a bit since I have two OTC's now.  One is in my 
TwiGirl Cave and the other is in my hallway of my home... =o)  It will stay there until I 
die or until my kids move out and I can take over their old rooms for my TwiTreasures!  
Yeah my hubbers will L O V E that move! 
Oh well... If he can have a NASCAR room then I can have a TwiGirl Cave or caves! =o)

I love these and they look great in OTC, but......
I have some bad news... 

The place I purchased them from sold out of them, sooooooooooooooo here is the link to 
the site if you wanted to know but there gone... Sad day I know...Because I was gonna 
order another set myself, and that's how I found out there out.. UGH, sorry, but here is 
the site anyway.. 

If I find them again I will be sure to share!!