Welcome to my Corner of the world!
I am a HUGE fan of Life, and other Sparkly things!
I have NO clue what I am doing with my blog, but things are defiantly changing, and it feels

#KeepinTheSparkleAlive #FindYourHAPPEE #FindYourSparkle #TeamInnerSparkler #OregonLynn

Saturday, November 10, 2012


There is a new Barbie in town and she was
"Born to be a Vampire!" 
Well I ordered one! Don't judge! I had to have her!  

I have all the other Twilight Barbie's, and who doesn't want to own their very own Vampire Bella?  
Her face from what I can see in these pic's looks AMAZING, so I bet she ROCKS!! Although, I don't see her SPARKLE at all which does concern me, but will see... I'll keep ya all posted on what I think of her though once I get my hands on her.. ;)

Click here to order yours today! 

Source: 1

Friday, November 9, 2012

SPARKLY Cup of Edward Anyone???

My TwiHunting paid off tonight!!

F.Y.E is having a buy one get one free on all there cups/mugs, well at least the one in Salem, Oregon is, and YES the Breaking Dawn Pt2 mugs are part of that!!!
Click here to purchase one of your own! 
  Hurry while supplies last!!!  
I truly adore the ones I bought.  Edward on one side the Cullen crest on the other.. My mornings just got a little more SPARKLY if you ask me!!  
Oh and here is the BEST part.. I only paid $7.99 for one mug! Yeah, so if you have an F.Y.E near you I suggest you go check them out, and soon!  
Plus, the owner of my store told me MORE TwiTreasures are coming to F.Y.E, --and soon! 

Keep the SPARKLE alive!!! 

Thursday, November 8, 2012

Over The Top with Twilight? Naaaaaa!

My hubby says I have officially gone over the top with Twilight, but I still don't think so... I mean I don't have a Twilight tattoo, we haven't moved to Forks yet, and our last name still is not Cullen.
Sooo, over the top? Naaaaaaa!
Besides, who's to say what "over the top is anyway"?
I sure as heck wont be the judge on that one... tee hee 

Anyhoo, now my SPARKLY car is complete!
Everyone will know what team I'm on when they see me drivin like a "Cullen" around my hood! 

Oh and I must throw a BIG, HUGE thank you to Lynsey Cullen from the UK.  Lynsey is a fangtatic, TwiFan from my facebook page, Our Twilight Corner, and she gave me the idea of spelling Twilight this way.  You see the state of Oregon will only allow 6 letters or spaces.. 
UGH, that was heartbreaking when I found that out.. However, I think this works fabulously! And for that I thank you Lynsey!!! 
It's PERFECT! =o)

I've even TwiBlinged the inside out a bit as well! 
Eeeek, I love it!

Yes, we even have car Twi Tatts!! kekeke

The Cullen crest is my fav, but I had to have the Wolf Pack tattoo on there as well! 
Its a must for any Twicar dontcha know... ha ha 

I know what you are thinking, "But its NOT a Volvo?!"  
Yes, I realize that!  

However, its the closest thing I could afford right now.  *Sigh*, someday though... Besides I love how its bright and very SPARKLY in this gray, cold and sometimes really "damp" Pacific Northwest I call home.
Don't worry I'll get my Volvo C30 someday!! Its my dream car, but for now I will accessorize my little SPARKLY mobile until that day comes! 

ALTHOUGH, --doesn't it look GOOD next to my friends shiny ride?  Tee hee... 
Yes I am very jelly of her... 
However, she even said Edward Cullen would be very proud of my SPARKLY mobile, and I tend to agree with her too! 
Anyhoo, just sharing my happy news with you and remember...
Always keep the SPARKLE alive!!! 

Saturday, November 3, 2012

Twi Treasurer Finds!

I need a new hobby I think!   
Ha ha ha, this TwiTreasurer hunting is going to get me in trouble!! Oh well!! ;) 

So I found the Breaking Dawn Pt2 travel mug today, and while I was at Wally World I also picked up a new bath set. lol   No really, keep reading its cute!  ;)

I couldn't help it.  It's very TwiCute, if I do say so myself. 
However, my main goal when I ventured out this morning wasn't to get the travel mug.  It was to get the free BD2 poster Hot Topic was offering its customers if you spent $25.00 or more at the store.  "Wellllllll, no problem," I said to myself. Before grabbing my keys, and fly out the door.. lol 

I found a ton of stuff at Hot Topic I had NOT bought already.  You see sometimes I do waited for the free item to be announced.  Plus I had 15% off as well, so that makes TwiTreasure hunting even sweeter than it already is.. SALES! Yay!! Free stuff! Double Yay!!! 

So anyway, the poster looks AMAZING! 
Edward blanket on the other hand... Not so much, but I have them all, so of course I had to get this one as well!  (Okay, I don't have them ALL. I just have one from each movie is all)  I am however, very disappointed once again with all the BD2 items.. *Sigh*... there is hardly anything with just Bella on it, and Jacob is become existent as well.. 
Pooh, on you Summit!!! Or LionsGate, or whoever made these really BAD marketing decisions! 

However, as you can see the BD2 poster Hot Topic gave me is not a very large which is nice if you are like me and running out space.  I feel my "Corners" will turn in to more and more rooms!  Oh, and dontcha just love my Twilight book cover poster too?  Ekkkkk, I know I do!  I just got it a few weeks ago, and framed it today.  Not really sure where I will hang it up at because not only are my "Corners" filling up fast, but so are all my wall spaces as well... 
I need to let my Honey know, "Oppsy, I think we need a TwiHouse now"... Yeah, like that will fly with him.. ha ha 

Anyway, the poster is not only very compact, but its a bit 3D-ish.  Not sure if you can see how the Volturi are raised up a bit off the page, but they are which makes it an unusual poster and b/c of that I like it a lot!  
I think you will too!  =o)

Although, here is the real reason I went TwiHunting today!  Yep, went to Target as well, and picked up two of the BD2 ornaments they have out..  I love them, but they are HUGE suckers!  They are probably about 4 X 5 or 6.. Yeah, they are not tiny by any means.. Plus these babies open up, so you can hide all kinds of TwiTreats in them!! Neat eh?  =o)
Bella and Edward on one side and Jacob on the other.. Of course! 
I do wish they had put Renesmee on there as well, but oh well..

I have not bought this baby yet, but its on my wish list! 
I LOVE the Cullen Crest and would adore looking at it over my fire place, but I have a feeling the hubby would really flip out on me then.. tee hee 
Oh well, if he can have his man-cave filled with NASCAR stuff, then I can have my Twi-Girl Cave, filled with all kinds of SPARKLY things too right?  Right! 
 Keep the SPARKLE alive!!